Traces in the Sand

Document 303 · Register

undated

Unknown

Extract from the Princely Hohenlohe liquidation records listing 142 capital claims, totalling 17,874 Rthl Gold and 1,414,377 Rthl 7 Groschen 11 Pfennig Courant. Among the largest claims are Carl v Stössel with 191,000 Rthl, Goldstücker with 170,000 Rthl, the Stössel curator with 169,400 Rthl, Fr. Charlotte von Triebenfeld with 112,000 Rthl, the merchant Koppan in Wrocław with 80,000 Rthl, the v Köckritz heirs with 50,000 Rthl and the v Sobottendorff heirs with 44,200 Rthl. Bornstädt, Zerboni and Lombardini are also named.

One line per manuscript line, with broken words hyphenated and stray break marks removed. Editorial decisions are set out in About the edition.
Page 1entries 1-16
Auszug aus Den Fürstlich Hohenloheschen Liquidations Protocollen
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
1Der ehemalige Küchenmeister Kuch1005,050
2Geheimetzath Strahlen zu Wallerstein2,66616
3die v Sobottendorffischen Erben.44,200
4die Fr. Gräfen Hoym geb. v Tauenzien5,000
5Der H. v. Feannert[?]200
6Der H. v. Czarnetzki400
7Der Sattler Gleisberger zu Potsdam64
8Der H. v. Bornstädt5,000
9Der schlossen Rass2,370
10Der Tischler Schick3,400
11Der H. v. Kluge3,000
12Der Franz Apfelfeld in Ujest310
13Der ehm: Tafeldesker Deuser200
14Der Oberförster Krippendorff3,700
15Der p. Jung zu Benshausen3,635
16Der p. Lombardini +
Page 2entries 17-35
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
17Die Judin Golde in Breslau6,000
18der Herrenmirth Köber in Ansbach31912
19Fr. Bergräthin Bernhardi in Breslau
20Erben des Label Joseph Levin13,275
21Grafen von Lichtenau250
22Fr. Charlotte von Triebenfeld112,000
23Hoffrath Hahn
24Wirthschafterin Hoffmann
25Fraube & Schlesinger in Ujest.2,97818
26Goldstücker170,000
27Klempner Schweizhoffers Wittwe90
28Joh. Eleon: Pedell in Carlsruhe4,000
29H Graf v. Pückler
30Fleischer Rilitzer in Schlawenschitz1,18813
31H von Delitz300
32Mendels Wittwe in Frankfurt a.m.48312
33Burghards Wittwe in Erfurt
34Chirurgus Sternitzky222216
35Dorrs Wittwe in Griesbach.34220
Page 3entries 36-54
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
36Der ehemaliger Kammerdiener Günther1,342
37Pfarrer in Schlawenschitz300
38Schoen in Jacobswalde800
39Lieutenant Ludwig in Breslau11,200
40Förster Palemba Wittwe1,114610
41Maxiliano von Holly in Munster300
42Kaufmann Giesche in Breslau850
43Kaufmann Focke10,000
44Abraham Hirsch Schweizer400
45Coffetur Krause in Scheitnich1421811
46Oberamtmann Koenig3,000
47Barter Gluttmann2,103139
48Fleischer Schumann8,966411
49Werner & Comp1,983
50Loebel Fraenkel4,000
51Oberamtmann Koehler1,3272
52Freihabers Minorenne1,2222011
53Hofagent E Heimann8,000
54H Carl v Stoessel191,000
Page 4entries 55-71
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
55Hr. Sigismund v Stoessel100
56K. S. Mützel650
57Major v. Sak500
58v. Zerboni1,000
59Lieutenant Gas500
60Infiz. Franz. Meyer
61der Wittwe Brosemann300
62dem J. K[?]. R. Brasfert
63den Kaufmann Schmidts Erben.15,500
64der p Über449
65Major von Münchow600
66Der verwitt. Fr. Oberst. Brehmer.5,000
67der Gärtner Nickel34119
68den Tagezier Elsnerschen Erben83410
69den Sattler Hennig671206
70dem Sigesm. p. Stoesselschen Curator169,400
71J[ustiz]. C[ommissarius]. Panz für Zerboni4,974
Page 5entries 72-88
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
72Dem Kaufmann Schlipalius22,808
73Banquier Frank4,07911
74Abraham Hirschel5,07916
75den Zingerschen Erben.4,000
76dem stöpfen Bettner34257
77Den v Köckritzschen Erben50,000
78der Gebrüder Gottheimer16,23726
79Meyer Herz Cohn1,200
80Valentin Jung in Brenzhausen.
81Kaufmauer Lampe sehr Con.e. Masse7,066106
82der Fiscus35,000
83Kaufmann Barnheim in Berlin76,791
84die Eichterschen Minorennen86416
85den J[ustiz]. C[ommissarius]. Müller10162
86J[ustiz]. Com[missarius]. Münezer7550
87Kaufmann Weinhold2918
88der verw. Kaufmann Adolph3338
Page 6entries 89-103
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
89der Kauf: Gold und Silber Manufactur in Breslau1,1887
90Dem J[ustiz]. C[ommissarius]. Dzeieba593
91der Mendel Oettingerschen Masse1,800
92verw. Stiftkanzler Homuth1,000
93Der Fraußmann Fauk1,794178
94Geheimer Rath Strehn2,66616
95den Präsident Seidlitzschen Erben30,000
96dem Frankner Lazarus Schlesinger in Frankfurt a/M.2,000
97Justitiarius Witinsky764
98Jude Mattersdorff600
99Der v d Brelingschen Handlung in Dresden19,000
100Buchhandlung W. G. Korn1,071213
101Kaufmann Bauditz in Frankfurth a/O.6,000
102Negotiant Zadik8,250
103dem Mr. R. Prubrechtischen Erben.9,400
Page 7entries 104-118
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
104dem Baugnur Meyer Bernhard Frankfurth a/od.12,000
105H v Rothkirch10,000
106Hertschmer Hein in Breslau165,000
107der Ges. Schlabrendorffschen Erben35,000
108dem stehender Diet in Brieg1,000
109dem stehender Binek4,500
110Den v. Zimetzkyschen Erben.12,000
111der Dok. Schindlerschen Testarius Executorié6938
112Dok. Michaelis in Breslau5,000
113Banquier Ottenſoser.6019
114Johann Hoffmann.2,000
115Baron v Hénneberg1,354
116Kaufmann Koppan in Breslau80,000
117Guthsbesitzer Schindler.1,000
118der Handlung Maper und Scholtz3,464
Page 8entries 119-130
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
119Dem Major Friedr: v. Koopf15,000
120Zimmermeister Krause629219
121Baugerin Kohn2,000
122den Fehr v. Lanschen Erben
123den Kaufmann Benthan350
124Weigel und Sohn2,510
125Mendel Panofskaschen Curatel1,000
126v. Rechthoffschen Erben
127Kaufmann Molinari5,19910
128Förster Nerlech335
129Glester Friedrich1192
130Schneider Siebert15518
Page 9entries 131-142
Kapital ForderungenGoldCourant
RthlgdRthlgd
131Dem Schmidt Gümmler1,108
132dem Zimmermeister Linneschen Erben1,62524
133dem Klempner Fürst33922
134dem Freiherrn von Eichendorff3,333
135der Oberlandes Gerichts Sporte Casse1,1402
136dem Moses Bawitscher1,200
137der Witwe Müller97
138der Ober Post Director Scheffler1,526710
139Der Wittwe Lordemann
140verehelichten Herzog
141Der Glaser Stark
142der Handlung Ziepult & Sohn
Summa17,8741,414,377711